|
|
Welcome to this week's edition of our community events newsletter, where we're looking ahead to the weekend with a great selection of events. Our area is buzzing with a diverse array of happenings that cater to every interest and age group. Mark your calendars and join us in celebrating the best our community has to offer! Scroll down for more, or head straight to our online calendar.
Events are constantly being added, so our online calendar will likely have additional events over these days.
If you are involved in a public event, be sure to add your event using the button below.
There is no charge for listing an event, though there are some optional advertising opportunities.
|
|
|
FEATURED
|
|
FEATURED VENUES
|
|
Continuing Events
|
Museum of Indian Culture, Allentown, Thursday to Sunday 9.00am to 4.00pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues-Fri 9am-4pm; Sat 10am-3pm; Sun 1-4pm & Thurs eve until 8pm
|
New Jersey State Museum, Trenton, 9:00 am - 4:45 pm
|
Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tuesday-Friday at 2:30 pm | Saturday and Sunday at 1:00, 2:30, and 3:00 pm
|
Black Moth Gallery, Ardmore, 10-6
|
Pennswood Art Gallery in Pennswood Village, Newtown, daily 9-7 pm
|
Upper Merion Community Center, King of Prussia, Mon. - Fri. 5 am-9 pm; Sat. and Sun. - 8 am-5 pm; Opening Reception 3/23, 2-4 pm
|
PXG Philadelphia, King of Prussia, Listed Store Hours by Appointment
|
Bucks on Bridge, Lambertville, 8:00 am - 8:50 pm
|
Bridge Acupuncture, Doylestown, 9 am to 10 am
|
LEGOLAND Discovery Center Philadelphia at Plymouth Meeting Mall, Plymouth Meeting, 10:00am - 5:00pm
|
Michener Art Museum, Doylestown
|
New Brunswick Performing Arts Center, New Brunswick
|
The Labuda Center for the Performing Arts, Main Stage Theatre, Center Valley
|
(4/24-4/28)
Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, Various Times
|
Inklings Bookshop & Gallery, Rushland, 12 PM- 5 PM
|
Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
|
Salem Christian School, Macungie, 7pm each night, plus a Saturday matinee at 1pm
|
Artists' Gallery, Lambertville, 11 am - 6 pm
|
Hedgerow Theatre Company, Media
|
The Stagecrafters Theater, Philadelphia, Thursday-Saturday at 8 PM; Sunday at 2 PM
|
Hackettstown Public Library, Hackettstown, Thurs 9 to 8, Fri 9 to 5, Sat 10 to 1
|
SWEAT (4/25-4/28)
The Stagecrafters Theater, Philadelphia, THU,FRI SAT 8PM. SUN 2 PM
|
USA, Las Vegas, 9:00am to 5:00pm
|
Langhorne Players at Historic Spring Garden Mill, Newtown
|
Events for 4/26
Comedy Cabaret Comedy Club atop Poco's Restaurnat, Doylestown, 8:30 pm to 10pm Fri. & Sat.
|
Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm
|
MR (4/26)
Newtown Theatre, Newtown, 6 & 8:30 PM
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
The Bar 1720, Chalfont, 7:00-10:00pm
|
Private House Concert, Southampton, 7:00pm
|
Bucks County Library-Quakertown, Quakertown, 2:00PM
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping,Center, Warrington, 6 - 8 pm
|
Warrington Pavilion Shopping Center, Warrington, Tues 12-7, Wed-Sat 10-4
|
Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville
|
New Hope Winery, New Hope, 8 pm
|
Sigal Museum, Easton, 6:00 PM
|
Elmwood Park Zoo, Norristown, 10 - 11 am
|
Cetronia Ambulance Corps, Allentown, 5-9PM
|
Bucks County Library Center - Large Meeting Room (Pearl Buck), Doylestown, 9:30 - 10:30am
|
Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve, New Hope, 10:30 am
|
ZOOM ONLINE EVENT, , 11am to Noon
|
Tri-County Band of Feasterville, PA, Holland, 7:30 pm
|
FROST Lounge - Doylestown, Doylestown, 7:00 pm
|
The Living Room and Cricket Cafe, Ardmore
|
Domani Star, Doylestown, 6:30 - 9:30 pm
|
Cetronia Ambulance Corps, Allentown, 5-9PM
|
Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, 08:00PM - 11:00PM
|
Georgine's Restaurant, Bristol, 8 pm
|
McCoole's Arts & Events Place, Quakertown, 6:00 - 9:00
|
Sigal Museum, Easton, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
|
Brothers Kershner Brewing Co., Schwenksville, 7 pm
|
Branch Creek Taphouse, Souderton, 7 - 10 pm
|
Sigal Museum, Easton, 6:00-8:00PM
|
Holiday Inn Express & Suites, Warminster, Noon to 1:30PM
|
Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe
|
Hopewell Valley Vineyards, Pennington, 5 - 8 pm
|
Hotel Fiesole, Skippack, 7 - 11 pm
|
ActorsNET of Bucks County, Morrisville, Fridays and Saturdays at 8:00 p.m., Sundays at 2:00 p.m. Special Matinee on Saturday, May 11, 2024 at 2:00 p.m.
|
ActorsNET of Bucks County, Morrisville, Fridays and Saturdays at 8:00 p.m., Sundays at 2:00 p.m. Special Matinee on Saturday, May 11, 2024 at 2:00 p.m
|
Events for 4/27
Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm
|
Comedy Cabaret Comedy Club atop Poco's Restaurnat, Doylestown, 8:30 pm to 10pm Fri. & Sat.
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 10am-2pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
AUGUSTUS LUTHERAN CHURCH, Trappe, 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
|
AUGUSTUS LUTHERAN CHURCH, Trappe, 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 7pm
|
4 NJ farms - 1 in Pittstown NJ, 1 in Belvidere, 1 in Lumberton, 1 in Chesterfield, , 10am - 4pm each day
|
James-Lorah Memorial Home, Doylestown, 10:00am - 3:00pm
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 1-3:30pm
|
World Wide Stereo, Montgomeryville, 9am - 5pm
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Sanctuary United Methodist Church, North Wales, 10am-1pm
|
Tohickon Family Campground, Quakertown, 10AM - 3PM
|
Flemington DIY, Flemington, 5:30
|
Tohickon Family Campground, Quakertown, 10AM - 3PM
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping,Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm
|
State Theatre, Easton, 2 and 7:30 pm
|
Dewees Tavern, Trappe, 10 am to 4 pm
|
New Hope Winery, New Hope, 8 pm
|
Sigal Museum, Easton, 2:00 PM
|
Bucks County Community College (Upper Bucks Campus), Perkasie, Registration 10am. Walk Starts at 11am
|
Doylestown Farmers Market, Doylestown, 8 am - 1 pm
|
Crossing Vineyards & Winery, Washington Crossing, 2 pm to 6 pm
|
American Helicopter Museum & Education Center, West Chester, 1 - 3 pm
|
Evangelical Free Church of Blairstown, Blairstown, 3:00pm
|
Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna, 1:00pm to 5:00pm
|
FROST Lounge - Doylestown, Doylestown, 7:00 pm
|
Emmaus Theatre, Emmaus, 8 pm
|
Pennypack Community Center, Hatboro, 10am to 2pm
|
Penny Pack Community Center, Hatboro, 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
|
Wind Creek Betlehem, Bethlehem, 6PM-10PM
|
Lehigh Valley Zoo, Schnecksville
|
Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 10 am - Noon
|
Lehigh Valley Zoo, Schnecksville, 10am-3:30pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 1 - 4 pm
|
Bucks County Free Library -Yardley-Makefield Branch, Yardley, 11 am to 12 pm (Special Time)
|
Trexler Environmental Center, Schnecksville, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
|
Wildlands Conservancy, Emmaus, 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
|
Honey Hollow Farm, New Hope, 9:00am
|
Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 7:30AM - 12:00PM EDT
|
Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, Times Vary
|
McStew's Irish Pub, Levittown, 9 pm
|
Erwin-Stover House, Upper Black Eddy, 12-4 pm
|
Washington Crossing State Park, Titusville, 2:00 pm
|
The Wharton Esherick Museum, Malvern, 1:00 pm - 3:45 pm
|
Opportunity Barks Behavior & Training, Sellersville, 11am-2pm
|
Riverbend Environmental Education Center, Gladwyne, 10:30AM-12:00PM
|
Phoenixville Farmers Market, Phoenixville, 9am to noon
|
HCHS Archive Building, Raritan Township, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.
|
QUAKERTOWN FARMERS MARKET, Quakertown, PA, 9am-1pm
|
Keystone Plant Provisions, Wyndmoor, 8AM - 2PM
|
FROST Lounge - Doylestown, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe
|
Unionville Vineyards, Ringoes, 12-6pm Saturday 4/27 ; 12-5pm Sunday 4/28
|
Kirby Sports Center, Easton, 10:00am - 1:00pm
|
Lehigh Parkway, Allentown, 11 AM
|
Rosedale Mills, Pennington, 9 am - 1 pm
|
Hopewell Valley Vineyards, Pennington, 5 - 8 pm
|
Hotel Fiesole, Skippack, 7 - 11 pm
|
Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thrope, 6:00pm to 7:30pm
|
Sesame Place Philadelphia, Langhorne, 10:00 A.M. - 6:00 P.M.
|
Sesame Place Philadelphia, Langhorne, 10:00 A.M. - 6:00 P.M.
|
Bucks County Playhouse, New Hope, 1:30 and 7:30 pm
|
Keswick Theatre, Glenside, 8 pm
|
Columcille Megalith Park, Bangor, 9 - 11 am
|
Events for 4/28
Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 1:30-3:30pm
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, 1:00-5:00 pm
|
Pennsbury Middle School Complex, Yardley, 9:00am
|
Sycamore Lane Farm, Hilltown, Monday-Saturday 10 am to 4 pm; Sunday 12 pm to 4 pm
|
Temple University Ambler, Ambler, 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
|
Upper Mount Bethel Fire Hall, Mount Bethel, 10:00 am to 4:00 pm
|
Zlock Performing Arts Center, newtown, 1pm
|
Warrington Pavillion Shopping Center, Warrington, 12 - 6 pm
|
Bowman's Hill Wildflower Preserve, New Hope, 2pm-4pm
|
Hampton Lanes, Northampton, 10:30am
|
Crossing Vineyards & Winery, Washington Crossing, 11:00 am
|
Veterans Plaza, Silver Spring, 1 pm - 6 pm
|
Nazareth Moravian Church, Nazareth, 4:00pm-5:00pm
|
Woodlawn Fire Co, Allentown, 1:00 pm
|
Bridge Acupuncture, Doylestown, 9 am to 10 am
|
Bucks County Communtiy College - The Linksz Pavilion, Newtown, 11:00am-4:00PM
|
Clinton Community Farmers Market, Clinton, 10 am - 1 pm
|
Terhune Orchards, Princeton, 1 - 4 pm
|
Holland Middle School, Holland, 4 pm
|
Schiff Nature Preserve, Mendham, 9:00-11:00
|
Maple Tract Preserve, Long Pond, 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
|
Restore Hyper Wellness, Philadelphia, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m.
|
Riverbend Environmental Education Center, Gladwyne, 8:00AM-9:30AM
|
Logan Inn, New Hope, 6 - 9 pm
|
Branch Creek Taphouse, Souderton, 1 - 5 pm
|
Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 2:30 PM
|
Spring Mill Manor, Ivyland, Doors open: 3pm | Games begin: 4pm
|
Holland Middle School, Holland, 4:00 PM
|
Hopewell Valley Vineyards, Pennington, 2:30 - 5:30 pm
|
City Winery Philadelphia, Philadelphia, 12:00pm
|
Pebble Hill Interfaith Church, Doylestown, 10:30AM
|
Keswick Theatre, Glenside, 7:30 pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues-Fri 9am-4pm; Sat 10am-3pm; Sun 1-4pm & Thurs eve until 8pm
|
Events for 4/29
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays - 7:30 - 8:15pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, Pickup 5pm to 6pm
|
Events for 4/30
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Tuesdays - 9:15-10:30am
|
Events for 5/1
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 9:30 A.M. - 3:00 P.M.
|
Montgomery Theater, Souderton, Thursdays, Fridays, & Saturdays at 7:30 pm Thursdays & Sundays at 3 pm
|
Events for 5/3
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues - Sat 10-4; Sun 1-4
|
St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/4
Newtown Sports Training & Events Center, NEWTOWN, 5:00 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
|
Warren Community College, Washington, 9:30 am - 6:00 pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Yardley United Methodist Church, Yardley, 11am-12:30pm, and 3-4:30pm
|
Events for 5/5
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, Noon-5pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 5pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 2-5pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Events for 5/6
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues - Sat 10-4; Sun 1-4
|
Events for 5/8
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 12-1pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
St. John's UCC, Emmaus, Thursday, Friday, Saturdays 7:30PM, Sundays 3PM
|
Rittenhouse Sqaure 18th and Walnut Streets Philadelphia, PA, Philadlephia, 10-6 and 10-5
|
Events for 5/10
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
New Brunswick Performing Arts Center, New Brunswick, 5/10 at 7:00 PM, 5/11 at 2:00 PM & 7:00 PM, 5/12 at 2:00 PM
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 7pm
|
Events for 5/11
SFA Gallery, Frenchtown, 5-8PM
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10 am - 12 noon
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Events for 5/12
The Bar 1720, Chalfont, 10am or 1pm
|
Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 11am
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 12-5pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Events for 5/13
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, Tues - Sat 10-4; Sun 1-4
|
Events for 5/15
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Events for 5/16
Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 3:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
|
Cardinal Hollow Winery, Lansdale, 7pm
|
Events for 5/17
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 6:30 - 8pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/18
Vituperio Artisan Breads & Studio, Lansdale, 4:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 1pm
|
The Park at 4th, Quakertown, 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
|
Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7pm -
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 10 - 11 am
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, 2- 3 pm
|
Events for 5/19
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Sundays - 10:30 am - 12 noon
|
Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 12-6pm
|
Schwenkfelder Library and Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 2-3pm
|
Events for 5/20
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/22
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Wednesdays - 7:30 - 8:30 pm
|
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
Events for 5/24
Menlha Kadampa Meditation Center, Spoke Works Building, Lambertville, Mondays | Wednesdays | Fridays - 12 noon - 12:30 pm
|
|
|
|
|